URJ Camp Coleman Donor Roll (January 1 through June 30, 2018)

We are very grateful for the support from our families, friends and alumni. Support from our community is critical to Camp Coleman’s ability to maintain program excellence and reach as many youth as possible in our region.

Scholarship Donors
Jewish Ladies Aid Society
Tampa Orlando Pinellas Jewish Foundation, Inc.
Temple B’nai Israel
Temple Emanu-El
Temple Sinai
Westchester Reform Temple
Women of Reform Judaism – Southeast District
Jeffrey P. Agron
Anonymous
Jane G. Aronoff
Matthew Cohen
Paul Cummings
Peter D’Amato
Lynn Dictor
Kevin Fisher
Steven Fisher
Jordan Fox
Jay S. Gellman
Victoria Goldstein
Barbara Gross
Eric Hartz
Jodi M. Hessel
Rabbi Geoff & Sue Kittner Huntting
Robert J. Jaffe
Merri Krams
Polly A. Kraus
Erik Laidhold
Bradley Levenberg
Craig Levy
Jana Myers
Shelley Niceley Groff
Viktoriya Reyzelman
Marilynn Rothstein
Amy Sarnow
Richard C. Schwartz
Roberta L. Sedler
Eric Sheldon
Benjamin R. Sillins
David R. Strauss
Richard Swift
Mitchell C. Tandet

Broward County Scholarship Fund
Rik J. Deitsch
Kevin M. Tromer
Amy Wechsel
Nordin Weinberger

Capital Donors
Women of Reform Judaism – Southeast District
Barry M. Altman
Martin B. Duke
Rabbi Joui M. Hessel

Professional Development
The Nachshon Project

Tribute Gifts

In Memory of Alyssa Alhadeff
Rachel Abramowitz
Cheryl L. Arnold
Cindy Balan
Tayllor Battle
Amy Bergman
Max Berhold
Sara Beth Berman
Deborah Bienstock
Erin Boxt
Nicole Brilliant
David Buksbaum
Marni T. Cain
Lori B. Campana
Melinda Carter
Pam J. Carter
Lauren Chekanow
Charles I. Cohen
Matthew A. Cohen
Lindsi Cohn
Tali Cohn
Susan E. Cosden
Alan Cotler
Natalie Cromar
Lori Dahan
Levi D’Amato
Emily E. Dolgin
Lizette Dunay
Shari Dworkin-Smith
Heather Eck
Janna G. Edelstein
Heather A. Edens
Stephanie Eisenberg
Tamar England
Keith Epstein
Susie Fages
Tamar Faulhaber
Caryn Feldman
Jill Fenster
Susan J. Fishman
Melissa S. Fox
Stacy Friedland
Sydney Friedman
Victoria Frysh
Abby Furman
Seth R. Furman
Scott Gellman
Amanda Glatter
Robyn Goldberg
Alissa Goldman
Angel Goldman
Elyssa Goldman
Todd E. Gordon
Adam Greenfield
Rori Greenspan
Beth Greenwald
Cindy Guttman
Len Al Haas
Bobby Harris
Nancy D. Harris
Samantha H. Hartz
Eden Hebron
Jodi M. Hessel
Alicia Jacobson
Emily R. Kahn-Perry
Solomon P. Kane
Robyn Katz
Jodi Kaufman
Jayden Kaufmann
Bryan M. Kellert
Simon Klee
Wendy Klein
Cheryl Kornfeld
Polly A. Kraus
Emma Kremer
Stacy Kushner
Sophie Laidhold
Ilene Lakin
Amy J. Lambert
Miriam L. Latter
Stacy Levine
Ephrat Lipton
Raluca Litvak
Annie Lord
Barbara Merkle
Marci Miller
Elizabeth Morgan
Ken Muskat
Victoria Nelson
Ellen Nemhauser
William Orlove
Adam Orlow
Bari Perales
Dawn Pollay
Jason E. Price
Ella Rabbino
Evan Reiss
Jazmin L. Rochestie
Allison Rosenberg
Albert J. Rosenthal
David Sacks
Jules Salinas
David Schneider
Ellen S. Schreiber
Gail Schwartz
Tracy Segal
Sara Serrano
Justin Sharmat
Tammi Shnider
Marisa Silver
David Simon
Sandrine Simons
Teri Singer
Lindsay B. Strawser
Marci Suddeth
Jonathon Tandy
Wayne Vogel
Elizabeth Waller
Elin Waring
Pam Weiner
Harriet B. Weissman
Beth Wexler
Jessica Wigodner
Stephanie Wilk
Allison Zager

In Memory of Alyssa Alhadeff and students
Carol Cherhoniak

In Memory of Jonathan Crombie
Lisa Lambert

In Honor of Lou Feldstein’s Birthday
Michael D. Goldstein

In Memory of Adam Goodman
Hope A. Chernak

In Appreciation of Jay Gellman
Thomas Johnston

In Appreciation of Bobby Harris
Rabbi David Spinrad

In Appreciation of Rabbi Joui Hessel
Brett Aaron

In Honor of David Strauss’ birthday
Howard P. Charnas
Miriam Gutt

Becoming a Bat Mitzvah – Zoe Elyse Organ
Beth Richman
Judy Suter

Becoming a Bar Mitzvah – Ethan Treiser
David C. Levy

In Honor of Marcia Weber’s birthday
Alan S. Herzlin

URJ Camp Coleman 2017 Donor Roll

Deborah H. Argilo-Cohen
Daniel H. Aronson
Mark Baranek
Jonathan D. Baumgard
William Belshaw
Nita Bernier-Cirioni
Joe Blanchard
Ira & Melissa Blecker
Denice Bloom
Terry Blumenstein
Jaimee Boettcher
Terri J. Budman
Sadea Campbell
Wendy & Raymond Capelouto
Rebecca Congress
Susan E. Cosden
Edward G. Davis
Betty Diamond
Lynn Dictor
Drs. Yale & Dorothy Doberne
Christine Doery
Robin L. Eisenberg
Susan Elinoff
Evan Faust
Kevin Fisher
Ellen V. Fox-Snider
Michael Furman
Seth R. Furman
Laurie Futterman
Sharon Gelbwaks
David L. Geller
Robyn & Jay Gellman
Julie B. Gewirtz
Alexander J. Glatter
Amanda Glatter
Rafelle A. Glatter
Rachel Glazer
Ron Glazer
Teressa & Arthur Glazer
Susan Gold
Adam Goldberg
Lauren & Todd Gordon
Steven Gottlieb
Nathaniel E. Gozansky
Rachelle Greenberg
Rabbi Fred L. Greene
Jonathan H. Groff
Marc Hamburger
Rabbi Sheldon J. Harr
Ruth Hartman
Traci Hartog
Edward Harwitz
Nicole Henman
Sheena Henman
Alan Herman
Sandra L. Herman
Courtney B. Hersch
Mira Hirsch
Julie Hollenberg
Andrea Holper
Barry C. Kaufmann
Bryan M. Kellert
Alan & Meredith Kitey
Hallie Koch
Steven H. Krams
Erik Laidhold
Tina T. Leary
Alison Levine
Richard C. Litwin
Lily B. Mandell
Shirley Michalove
Jan R. Miller
Stephanie Miller
Cindy Minetti
Ralph L. Morris
Dr. Jana Myers
Ellen Nemhauser
Shelley Niceley Groff
Carly Novell
Lynn & Bernard Nusbaum
Lauren Oback
Abby Palazzo
Wendy G. Peck
Delila H. Penson
Marley J. Penson
Stacy Penson
Sydney H. Peskin
Audrey Pollack
Rhonda Povlot
Deborah L. Raine
Dylan Ratner
Abby Reish
Aaron H. Remer
Cheryl S. Rich
Alisa T. Roberts
Jodi Robins
James Rosen
Eliana Rosenbluth
Albert J. Rosenthal
Alec Matthew Ross
Cheryl I. Ross
Michelle Rovner
Mark Schemel
Patricia C. Schreiber
Maria T. Schwartz
Eric Sheldon
Abbey Shepard-Smith
Lenny Silberman
Mark S. Silberman
Benjamin R. Sillins
Leda Silver
Bruce Silverman
Rabbi Merle E. Singer
Michael Singer
D. E. Smith
Denise Smith
Jill A. Smith
Deena Spector
Erica Stein
Anne Steinbach
David R. Strauss
Steven R. Traves
Danielle Tylim
Rachel Walton
Nellie M. Ward
Samuel Warshofsky
Nordin Weinberger
Mark J. Wolfson
Susan Wynne
Beth E. Young
Loren Ziff

Donors from the 1970s Alumni Reunion
Harold Grinspoon Foundation
The Marcus Foundation
The Nachshon Project
Sarasota-Manatee Jewish Federation
Schaarai Zedek Sisterhood
Temple B’Nai Israel
Temple Sinai
Tree of Life Sisterhood
Women of Reform Judaism Southeast District

Tribute Gifts

In memory of Barbara Block
Jesse Malin

In honor of Olivia and Brynn Cohen
Charles Cohen

In honor of Bryan Debowsky
Richard A. Salenfriend

In honor of the wedding of Ma’ayan Eckstein and Scott Gellman
Gila Hadani Ward

In appreciation of Ellen Fox-Snider
Nordin Weinberger

In honor of Robyn & Jay Gellman
Linda & Gene Black
Jill DiFranco
Gina Fishman
Andrea & Steve Goldstein
Len Al Haas
Alan S. Herzlin
Thomas Johnston
Michael H. Laufer
Karen Leopold
Alice Miller & Fran Levey
Albert J. Rosenthal
Nordin Weinberger

In honor of Rabbi Scott Gellman’s Installation
Danielle Steinhart

In honor of Bobby Harris
Michael A. Mellen
Nordin Weinberger

In honor of Robin & Amy Warner
Lynn Dictor

If you would like to change how your name appears or believe your name has been omitted, please email developmentcoleman@urj.org.